Armageddon North Island Open Top8 decklists

61 Players Battled out to be the Armageddon North Island Open Champ and take home a grand prize of fifty booster packs.

Victory went to to Daniel Yao piloting Elves.  Find here the top 8 decklists...



Daniel Yao

Revenge of the Forest


4 Llanowar Elves

4 Arbor Elves

3 Copperhorn Elves

4 Elvish Archdruid

4 Vengevine

4 Ezuri, Renegade Leader

4 Fauna Shaman

3 Eldrazi Monument

1 Genesis Wave

3 Garruk Wildspeaker

1 Sylvan Ranger

3 Jorga Treespeaker

2 Jorga Warcaller


4 Verdant Catacomb

3 Oran-rief the Vastwood

13 Forest


Sideboard

1 Swamp

3 Memoricide

4 Leyline of Vitality

1 Tajura preserver

2 Plummet

2 Obstinate Baloth

2 Ascidic Slime




Jason Chung

U/B Control


4 Trinket Mage

4 Abyssal Persecutor

2 Frost Titan

4 Mana Leak

1 Stoic Rebuttal

1 Basilisk Collar

4 Doomblade

2 Inquisition of Kozleik

2 Duress

3 Jace the Mind Sculptor

1 Liliana Vess

1 Negate

3 Consumer Vapors

1 Chimeric Mass

2 Brittle Effigy

4 Drowned Catacomb

4 Creeping Tarpit

4 Tectonic Edge

5 Darkslick Shores

4 Swamp

5 Island


Sideboard

3 Disfigure

2 Duress

3 Memoricide

1 Consume the Meek

4 Flashfreeze

1 Elixir of Immortality

1 Nihil Spellbomb



Tony Matthews

Turbowave


4 Jorga Treespeaker

4 Overgrown Battlement

4 Wall of omens

4 Lotus Cobra

4 Oracle of Mul Daya

4 Primeval Titan

3 Avenger of Zendikar

4 Genesis Wave

3 Mindslaver


4 Misty Rainforest

2 Verdant Catacombs

2 Emeria, The Sky Ruin

11 Plains

7 Forest


Sideboard

4 Obstinate Baloth

4 Summoning Trap

3 Linvala, Keeper of Scilence

2 Terrastodon

1 Iona, Shield of Emeria

1 Emeria Angel



Simon Harnden

Boros


4 Kor Duelist

3 Kor Skyfisher

4 Steppe Lynx

4 Plated Geopede

4 Goblin Guide

4 Stoneforge Mystic

4 Cunning Sparkmage

4 Lightning Bolt

1 Basilisk Collar

3 Adventuring Gear

1 Trailblazer Boots


4 Marsh Flats

4 Scalding Tarn

4 Arid Mesa

2 Teetering Peaks

6 Plains

4 Mountain


Sideboard

2 Flame Slash

2 Leyline of Sanctity

3 Kor Firewalker

2 Mark of Mutiny

1 Basilisk Collar

2 Tunnel Ingus

3 Celestial Purge



Steven Hitchcock

U/W Control


3 Frost Titan

3 Wall of Omens

1 Linvala, Keeper of Scilence

3 Spreading Seas

3 Journey to Nowhere

1 Volition Reins

4 Preordain

3 Oust

2 Day of Judgement

4 Mana Leak

2 Cancel

4 Jace the Mindsculptor

2 Venser the Sojourner


4 Glacial Fortress

4 Celestial Colonade

3 Seachrome Coast

4 Tectonic Edge

5 Island

5 Plains

1 Arid Mesa

1 Scalding Tarn


Sideboard

1 Jace Beleren

1 Day of Judgement

1 Linvala, Keeper of Scilence

3 Celestial Purge

3 Flashfreeze

3 Luminarch Ascension

3 Negate


Henry Moore

Kithkin


4 Spikeshot Elder

4 Goblin Guide

4 kargan Dragonlord

4 Plated Geopede

4 Molten-Tailasticore

4 Flame Slash

4 Lightning Bolt

3 Burst Lightning

4 Koth of the Hammer


2 Teetering Peaks

4 Arid Mesa

4 Scalding Tarn

15 Mountain


Sideboard

4 Brittle Effigy

4 Mark of Mutiny

4 Cunning Sparkmage

3 Devastating Summons



Dahdul Gyurme

Eat your Veges


4 Jorga Treespeaker

4 Overgrown Battlement

4 Primeval Titan

3 Wurmcoil Engine

1 Kozilek, Butcher of Truth

1 Ulamog the Infinite Gyre

1 Emrakul the Aeons Torn

4 Explore

4 Summoning Trap

3 Growth Spasm

2 Cultivate

2 All is Dust

1 Everflowing Chalice


4 Khalni Garden

4 Tectonic Edge

4 Eldrazi Temple

2 Mystifying Maze

1 Eye of Ugin

11 Forest


Sideboard

4 Terrastodon

3 Ratchet Bomb

3 Obstinate Baloth

2 Natures Claim

2 Pelakka Wurm

1 Eye of Ugin


Song Xiangue

Naya Blue


1 Frost Titan

1 Inferno Titan

3 Cunning Sparkmage

2 Goblin Ruinblaster

4 Mana Leak

4 Lotus Cobra

3 Jace the Mindsculptor

2 Trinket Mage

1 Basilisk Collar

1 Brittle Effigy

1 Memnite

4 Fauna Shaman

4 Birds of Paradise

4 Vengevine

1 Aether Adept

3 Raging Ravine

4 Copperline Gorge

4 Scalding Tarn

4 Misty Rainforest

4 Forest

1 Mountain

4 Island


Sideboard

3 Unified Will

4 Flashfreeze

1 Cunning Sparkmage

2 Goblin Ruinblaster

2 Tajura Preserver

1 Mold Shambler

1 Obstinate Baloth

1 Brittle Effigy



Comments