Cantrip Games - Legacy League Top 8 Decklists 21/5/11

Ranjith Constantine – Winner

Merfolk

4 Curse Catcher

4 Silvergill Adept

3 Lord of Atlantis

1 Merfolk Sovereign

4 Coralhelm Commander

4 Merrow Reejerey

2 Umezawa’s Jitte

4 Mental Misstep

4 Force of Will

1 Spell Pierce

3 Daze

4 Aether Vial

 

1 Mishra’s Factory

4 Wasteland

4 Mutavault

13 Island

 

Sideboard

3 Spell Pierce

2 Submerge

3 Hydroblast

2 Threads of Disloyalty

1 Relic of Progenitus

1 Tormod's Crypt

1 Sower of Temptation

2 Llawan, Cephalid Empress

 

Henry Moore – Runner Up

Team America

4 Tarmogoyf

4 Dark Confidant

2 Vendilion Clique

2 Thoughtseize

4 Hymn to Tourach

4 Brainstorm

1 Ponder

2 Smother

1 Go for the Throat

1 Maelstrom Pulse

2 Jace, the Mindsculptor

2 Mental Mistep

4 Daze

1 Sylvan Library

3 Verdant Catacomb

3 Polluted Delta

3 Misty Rainforest

3 Bayou

2 Tropical Island

2 Watery Grave

2 Underground Sea

4 Wasteland

 

Sideboard

3 Krosan Grip

2 Ghastly Demise

2 Trinket Mage

1 Pithing Needle

2 Engineered Explosives

1 Relic of Progenitus

1 Tormod's Crypt

1 Basilisk Collar

1 Ravenous Trap

1 Trickbind

 

Daniel Yao

Merfolk

4 Curse Catcher

4 Silvergill Adept

4 Coralhelm Commander

4 Lord of Atlantis

2 Merfolk Sovereign

4 Merrow Reejerey

4 Aether Vial

4 Mental Misstep

4 Daze

4 Force of Will

4 Mutavault

4 Wasteland

1 Mishra’s Factory

13 Island

 

Sideboard

1 Sower of Temptation

3 Submerge

3 Hydroblast

2 Umezawa’s Jitte

2 Relic of Progenitus

1 Tormod’s Crypt

3 Llawan, Cephalid Empress

 

Matthew Rogers

Merfolk

4 Aether Vial

4 Cursecatcher

2 Umezawa’s Jitte

4 Silvergill Adept

4 Coralhelm Commander

4 Lord of Atlantis

4 Merrow Reejery

4 Mental Misstep

4 Daze

4 Force of Will

13 Island

4 Mutavault

4 Wasteland

1 Mishra’s Factory

 

Sideboard

4 Submerge

2 Llawan, Cephalid Empress

2 Chill

2 Tormod’s Crypt

2 Spell Pierce

2 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner

1 Surgical Extraction

 

Camaron Voyles

Merfolk

4 Coralhelm Commander

1 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner

4 Lord of Atlantis

4 Merrow Reejery

4 Silvergill Adept

4 Cursecatcher

4 Mental Misstep

4 Daze

4 Force of Will

2 Umezawa’s Jitte

4 Aether Vial

13 Island

4 Mutavault

4 Wasteland

 

Sideboard

3 Submerge

3 Spell Pierce

3 Tormod’s Crypt

1 Kira, Great Glass-Spiner

2 Llawan, Cephalid Empress

3 Hurkyl’s Recall


Andrew Plinston

UW Control

4 Mental Misstep

4 Jace the Mind Sculptor

4 Brainstorm

3 Swords To Plowshares

1 Crucible of Worlds

2 Vedalken Shackles

4 Spell Snare

3 Counterspell

4 Standstill

4 Repeal

4 Force of Will

3 Polluted Delta

4 Flooded Strand

3 Tundra

1 Plains

10 Island

3 Wasteland

3 Mishra’s Factory

 

Sideboard

4 Peacekeeper

1 Swords to Plowshares

1 Spell Pierce

1 Engineered Explosives

1 Crucible of Worlds

4 Submerge

2 Pithing Needle

 

Liam Fisher

Dredge

4 Putrid Imp

4 Tireless Tribe

4 Golgari Grave Troll

4 Stinkweed Imp

4 Golgari Thug

4 Breakthrough

4 Careful Study

4 Cabal Therapy

4 Bridge from Below

3 Ichorid

2 Dread Return

4 Narcomoeba

3 Tarnished Citadel

4 Cephalid Coliseum

4 Gemstone Mine

4 City of Brass

 

Sideboard

3 Leyline of the Void

4 Firestorm

1 Ichorid

1 Blightsteel Colossus

1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite

1 Flame-Kin Zealot

1 Woodfall Primus

1 Darkblast

2 Chain of Vapor

 

Geoff Fletcher

Bant

Unfortunately we have misplaced Geoff’s list but will get one from him as soon as we can.

Back to the Main Page

 

 

Comments