PTQ Philidelphia Auckland Top 8 decklists

Jason Chung – Winner

UB No Blade

1 Wurmcoil Engine

2 Jace Beleren

4 Jace, the Mindsculptor

1 Karn Liberated

1 Liliana Vess

4 Inquisition of Kozilek

2 Despise

2 Gitaxian Probe

1 Volition Reins

4 Mana Leak

2 Mental Misstep

4 Preordain

2 Doom Blade

1 Go for the Throat

1 Into the Roil

1 Dismember

1 Surgical Extraction

 

4 Darkslick Shores

4 Creeping Tar Pit

4 Drowned Catacomb

2 Misty Rainforest

1 Marsh Flats

4 Tectonic Edge

4 Island

3 Swamp

 Sideboard

4 Vampire Nighthawk

1 Consecrated Sphinx

1 Consume the Meek

1 Mental Misstep

2 Memoricide

1 Wurmcoil Engine

1 Batterskull

1 Go for the Throat

1 Black Sun’s Zenith

1 Into the Roil

1 Praetor’s Grasp

 

Chris Gehring – Runner up

G – RUG

4 Deceiver Exarch

4 Lotus Cobra

2 Inferno Titan

2 Consecrated Sphinx

1 Manic Vandal

2 Nature’s Claim

3 Lightning Bolt

2 Mana Leak

2 Explore

4 Preordain

3 Splinter Twin

4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

4 Misty Rainforest

4 Scalding Tarn

4 Copperline Gorge

4 Raging Ravine

3 Halimar Depths             

4 Island

2 Mountain

2 Forest

 Sideboard

1 Batterskull

3 Pyroclasm

3 Obstinate Baloth

1 Arc Trail

1 Nature’s Claim

1 Jace Beleren

2 Spell Pierce

1 Inferno Titan

2 Spellskite

 

Jacques Van Eeden

Steel Blade

1 Batterskull

1 Sword of Feast and Famine

1 Sword of War and Peace

4 Memnite

3 Ornithopter

4 Vault Skirge

4 Porcelain Legionnaire

4 Stoneforge Mystic

4 Steel Overseer

3 Phyrexian Metamorph

4 Tempered Steel

4 Dispatch

3 Mox Opal

3 Marsh Flats

4 Inkmoth Nexus

4 Tectonic Edge

9 Plains

Sideboard

1 Hammer of Ruin

4 Refraction Trap

3 Spellskite

2 Divine Offering

2 Shrine of Loyal Legions

3 Phyrexian Revoker

 

Paul Carson-Wenmoth

Caw-Kite

2 Day of Judgment

2 Gideon Jura

4 Stoneforge Mystic

4 Squadron Hawk

4 Preordain

1 Sword of Feast and Famine

1 Sword of War and Peace

1 Batterskull

3 Spell Pierce

3 Journey to Nowhere

3 Mana Leak

4 Jace,  the Mind Sculptor

2 Spellskite

 Sideboard

2 Flashfreeze

2 Divine Offering

2 Phyrexian Metamorph

1 Sun Titan

1 Day of Judgment

1 Mortarpod

2 Celestial Purge

4 Kor Firewalker

 

Gene Brumby

Caw Blade

4 Squadron Hawk

4 Stoneforge Mystic

2 Emeria Angel

4 Jace,  the Mind Sculptor

2 Day of Judgment

3 Into the Roil

4 Mana Leak

4 Preordain

4 Spell Pierce

1 Sword of Feast of Famine

1 Sword of War and Peace

1 Batterskull

4 Celestial Colonnade

4 Glacial Fortress

4 Seachrome Coast

4 Tectonic Edge

2 Inkmoth Nexus

1 Arid Mesa

1 Scalding Tarn

4 Island

2 Plains

Sideboard

2 Sun Titan

2 Condemn

3 Spellskite

4 Leyline of Sanctity

3 Divine Offering

1 Hammer of Ruin

 

Henry Moore

North Island Champ’s Deck

4 Squadron Hawk

4 Stoneforge Mystic

2 Hero of Bladehold

4 Preordain

4 Inquisition of Kozilek

2 Duress

2 Mana Leak

2 Go for the Throat

1 Doom Blade

1 Into the Roil

1 Dismember

4 Jace,  the Mind Sculptor

1 Sword of Feast of Famine

1 Sword of War and Peace

1 Batterskull

4 Seachrome Coast

4 Darkslick Shores

4 Creeping Tar Pit

4 Marsh Flats

3 Glacial Fortress

1 Arid Mesa

4 Plains

2 Swamps

 Sideboard

3 Spellskite

3 Disfigure

3 Divine Offering

1 Sun Titan

1 Batterskull

1 Hero of Bladehold

1 Sword of Feast and Famine

1 Jace Beleren

1 Duress

 

Matthew Griffin

Caw-Blade

4 Spell Pierce

4 Jace,  the Mind Sculptor

4 Squadron Hawk

4 Stoneforge Mystic

2 Condemn

2 Inkmoth Nexus

1 Batterskull

2 Jace Beleren

4 Mana Leak

4 Preordain

1 Sword of Feast and Famine

3 Into the Roil

1 Sword of War and Peace

4 Seachrome Coast

4 Celestial Colonnade

4 Glacial Fortress

4 Tectonic Edge

3 Plains

5 Island

 Sideboard

3 Oust

2 Divine Offering

2 Sun Titan

2 Day of Judgment

1 Batterskull

1 Gideon Jura

1 Dismember

1 Into the Roil

1 Condemn

1 Emeria Angel

 

Song Xiangxue

G/B Birthing Pod

1 Obstinate Baloth

4 Phyrexian Metamorph

4 Birthing Pod

4 Lotus Cobra

1 Sheoldred, Whispering One

2 Grave Titan

1 Acidic Slime

1 Viridian Corrupter

1 Wurmcoil Engine

2 Birds of Paradise

2 Vampire Nighthawk

1 Mimic Vat

1 Precursor Golem

1 Entomber Exarch

4 Go for the Throat

4 Inquisition of Kozilek

1 Dismember

6 Swamp

7 Forest

4 Tectonic Edge

4 Verdant Catacomb

3 Misty Rainforest

 

Sideboard

3 Duress

2 Obstinate Baloth

1 Vampire Nighthawk

4 Spellskite

2 Viridian Corrupter

2 Memoricide

1 Acidic Slime

Comments